3 man team 1st round

View previous topic View next topic Go down

3 man team 1st round

Post  STOO01 on Fri Nov 13, 2009 11:29 pm

3 man team draw - 2 qualify from each venue - to be played Thursday 5 November 09 8pm.
Captains should bring names of teams that qualified to next meeting.

argyle
Empire 1 - J Teevan/ D Adams/ A Sneddon/ C Brown
Den Inn 1 - J Cavanagh Snr/ A Finnie/ J Cavanagh Jnr/ S Deas
Central 3 - B Callie/ J Smith/ G Faulks
Blazers 2 - R Warrender/ J Anderson/ C Corcoran/ S Spencer
Maxwells 2 - G Watson/ W Anderson/ P Guilin
Den Inn 3 - G Bogie/ S Simpson/ D Hamilton/ S Givens

Bayview
Sunbeam 2 - I Duff/ S Miveld/ A Warrender/ S Duff
Buck'n'Hynd 1 - T Clark/ R Crockatt Snr/ J Guidi/ I Thomson
Den Inn 2 - K Purvis/ M McHale/ M McLean/ A Rodger
Bayview 2 - R Oswald/ G Boyne/ R Frape/ D Dickson
Brig 1 - S Wedderburn/ S Haswell/ S Bradley
Sunbeam 1 - K Paton/ D Law/ G McCowat/ G Maxwell

Brig
Argyle 1 - T Oates/ D Johnston/ K Wardhaugh/ G Henderson
Brig 2 - D Allan/ C Sanders/ P Cheeney
Railway 3 - S Mair/ G Whip/ J Wood
Kirkland 3 - P Hynes/ R McKay/ D Lang
Central 1 - J Lamont/ C Scott/ D Liddy
Auld Hoose 2 - W Dunlop/ M Thomson/ M Harrower/ C Barclay

Central
Kirkland 2 - J Logie/ S Liston/ L Bock/ S Anderson
Central 4 - N Barker/ W Robertson/ I Laird
Douglas 1 - C Smith/ G Anderson/ S Penman
Buck'n'Hynd 2 - W Fairfull/ R Crockatt Jnr/ B Low/ J Mcilroy
Blazers 1 - G Brunton/ T Biggerstaff/ R Clark/ S Warren
Windsor 2 - R Watson/ D Blyth/ D Slater/ J Inglis

Auld Hoose
Silver Tassie 1 - C Burns/ J Swain/ S Gillies/A Raeburn
Silver Tassie 3 - S McKenzie/ N Jones/ D Jurecki/ T Crichton
Bayview 3 - S Grimes/ L Cunningham/ E Ballingall/ A Watt
Railway 2 - L Ramsey/ D Wood/ J Richards
Maxwells 3 - T Welsh/ A Bowes/ M Corrigan
Auld Hoose 3 - J Paterson/ G Land/ G McMurdo

Blazers
Central 2 - J McVey/ S Baillie/ W Robertson
Empire 2 - K Imrie/ S Maxwell/ P Mallin/ T Stewart
Kirkland 1 - D Smith/ T Moir/ L Greig/ M O'Donnell
Maxwells 1 - A Ryan/ T Maxwell/ S Johnstone/ S Maxwell
Windsor 1 - D Cummins/ P Simson/ J Ovenstone/ P Serman
Silver Tassie 2 - N Johnstone/ S Johnstone/ R MacGregor/ W Dunsire

Buck'n'Hynd
Douglas 3 - R Barker/ M Anderson/ B Wilson/ Darren Band
Brig 4 - J White/ S Dewar/ M Brodie
Argyle 2 - J Keilor/ D Keilor/ D Waugh
Argyle 3 - L Dow/ M Fairgrieve/ J Moffat/ J Westwood
Argyle 4 - S Wedderburn/ B O'Donnell/ R Brown/ D Campbell
Maxwells 4 - P Morton/ J Clark/ Del Boy

Den Inn
Auld Hoose 1 - P Gordon/ R Frape/ I Murray/ M Anderson
Brig 3 - A McWilliams/ B Thomson/ C Bellesini
Empire 3 - T Lennie/ M Craigie/ R Dodds/ W Bone
Bayview 1 - A Christie/ T Harwey/ L Affleck/ A Strang
Railway 1 - J Egan/ G Watson/ J Bell/ S Will
Douglas 2 - B Methvin/ S Swain/ P Dick/ David Band

_________________
When were good they never remember, when were bad they never forget
avatar
STOO01
Admin

Posts : 1672
Join date : 2007-11-04
Location : Squire Ville

View user profile http://levenmouth-pool-league.webs.com/

Back to top Go down

View previous topic View next topic Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum