Doubles 1st Round

View previous topic View next topic Go down

Doubles 1st Round

Post  STOO01 on Fri Nov 02, 2012 10:47 pm

Doubles 1st round to be played Thursday 8th November 8pm.
2 qualify from each venue.

Argyle
Auld Hoose Windygates (4) - I Murray, M Anderson
Brig (4) - D Allan, C Sanders, R Clark
Molly Malones (1) - S Johnston, D Slater, R MacGregor
Bayview (2) - M O'Donnell, D Smith
Auld Hoose Windygates (5) - W Dunlop, K Corcoran
Molly Malones (2) - R Smith, C Brown, D Jurecki

Auld Hoose Buckhaven
Douglas (4) - M Anderson, B Wilson
Swan (4) - S Rodick, P Harron
Den Inn (1) - K Corcoran, D Hutchison
Blazers (4) - J Lothian, A Finnie, J Todd
Argyle (3) - Derek Keillor, David Keillor
Den Inn (2) - P Simpson, S Simpson

Auld Hoose Windygates
Central (2) - B Calley, W Dryburgh, L Harley
Argyle (4) - J Keillor, Daniel Keillor
Bayview (1) - B Richardson, W Aitken
Bayview (4) - R Greig, G Raeburn, M Doctor
Swan (1) - P Gordon, G Gilchrist
Railway (2) - A King, S Moore

Bayview
Den Inn (3) - M Mann, M McLean
Auld Hoose Windygates (1) - C Corcoran, M Paterson
Douglas (2) - C Smith, S Smith
Sunbeam (2) - R Frape, K Wilson, G Miveld
Sunbeam (3) - G Cascarino, B Tasker, J MacIntyre
Central (3) - G Robertson, J Smith, E Dryburgh

Blazers
Argyle (1) - K Wardhaugh, T Oates
Auld Hoose Windygates (2) - B O'Donnell, D Johnston
Central (1) - C Scott, I Laird, A Christie / Did Not Turn Up
Douglas (1) - S Penman, G Anderson
Blazers (3) - T Biggerstaff, S Warren, C Laverty
Auld Hoose Buckhaven (2) - B Smith, D Goodsir, P Reekie

Brig
Sunbeam (1) - D Law, W Lyndsay, S Warrender
Railway (1) - J Egan, S Mair Snr
Molly Malones (3) - S Gillies, N Johnstone, N Jones
Brig (2) - K Paton, S Wedderburn, D Hamilton
Brig (3) - G Thomson, S Haswell, M Shepherd
Blazers (1) - J Wotherspoon, A Band, N Reekie

Buck'n'Hynd
Buck'n'Hynd (1) - T Clark, J Lamont, J Guidi
Auld Hoose Buckhaven (3) - J McDonagh, S Pow
Blazers (2) - A Laverty, G Kinninmonth, E Goodsir
Swan (2) - J Heggie, J Aitken
Brig (1) - S Bradley, J White, K Purves
Auld Hoose Windygates (3) - B Thomson, R Warrender

Central
Douglas (5) - A McWilliams, J Robertson, A Moreland
Swan (3) - D Gordon, N Bell
Den Inn (4) - G Brunton, M McHale, S Deas
Douglas (3) - B Methven, P Brown, N Coleman
Argyle (2) - S Wedderburn, M Fairgrieve
Auld Hoose Buckhaven (1) - C Simpson, J Clark, E Simpson
Bayview (3) - T Moir, L Greig


Last edited by STOO01 on Sat Nov 17, 2012 1:21 am; edited 7 times in total

_________________
When were good they never remember, when were bad they never forget
avatar
STOO01
Admin

Posts : 1672
Join date : 2007-11-04
Location : Squire Ville

View user profile http://levenmouth-pool-league.webs.com/

Back to top Go down

entrants

Post  STOO01 on Fri Nov 02, 2012 10:57 pm

this year with the entry fee lower than last year (2) instead of (3), less teams in the league (14), seen the amount of teams entered is up on last year 49 teams (prize money 196), last year 42 teams(prize money 252) with 2 years ago at 51 teams

so less prize money with more entrants

_________________
When were good they never remember, when were bad they never forget
avatar
STOO01
Admin

Posts : 1672
Join date : 2007-11-04
Location : Squire Ville

View user profile http://levenmouth-pool-league.webs.com/

Back to top Go down

View previous topic View next topic Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum