Doubles 1st Round

View previous topic View next topic Go down

Doubles 1st Round

Post  STOO01 on Sat Oct 12, 2013 3:53 am

Doubles 1st round to be played 21 November 2013
Best of 3 scotch doubles , 2 qualify from each venue

Molly Malones
Argyll (5) - Daniel Keillor, G Henderson
Auld Hoose Windygates (3) - C Corcoran, M Paterson, R Warrender
Bayview (4) - J Egan, T Moir
Central (2) - B Calley, W Dryburgh
Brig (2) - D Allan, C Saunders
Bayview (2) - W Allan, T Biggerstaff

Scoonie GC
Auld Hoose Windygates (4) - M Anderson, B Dunlop, P Cheeney
Molly Malones (3) - C Simpson, D Slater
Central (4) - G Robertson, J Watt
Argyll (4) - L Dow, Derek Keillor
Argyll (3) - David Keillor, S Whittaker
Den Inn (2) - G Brunton, M McHale, C Brown

Sunbeam
Molly Malones (1) - N Johnston, S Gillies, N Jones
Auld Hoose Buckhaven (3) - C Smith, S Smith
Sunbeam (4) - W Lyndsay, D Hutt, S Warrender
Brig (3) - M Shepherd, M Brodie, G Thomson
Argyll (2) - K Wardhaugh, T Oates
Molly Malones (2) - S Johnston, S Warren, D Jurecki

Brig Tavern
Sunbeam (3) - D Law, J Heggie
Bayview (1) - R Greig, L Greig
Sunbeam (1) - R Frape , P Gordon, G Gilchrist / did not turn up
Den Inn (3) - M McLean, M Mann, K Purves
Brig (4) - S Bradley, J White
Den Inn (1) - D Hutchison, S Kennedy, S Deas / late sub K Purves from den 3

Argyll
Sunbeam (2) - J MacIntyre, K Wilson, G Cascarino
Bayview (5) - D Clark, G Ballantyne
Scoonie GC (2) - R Stenhouse, J Brister, D Williamson
Auld Hoose Buckhaven (4) - G Hutchison, B Smith
Buck'n'Hynd (2) - T Clark, J Lamont, J Guidi

Auld Hoose Buckhaven
Central (1) - I Laird, C Scott
Buck'n'Hynd (1) - D Todd, J Burns
Argyll (1) - M Fairgrieve, S Wedderburn
Auld Hoose Buckhaven (5) - T Dunsire, D Goodsir
Brig (5) - S Simpson, D Meldrum, R White

Auld Hoose Windygates
Auld Hoose Windygates (1) - B Thomson, A Dickson, I Murray
Auld Hoose Windyagtes (2) -B O'Donnell, K Corcoran
Brig (1) - S Wedderburn, K Paton (last seasons champions)
Sunbeam (3) - D law, J Heggie
Central (3) - E Dryburgh, D Liddy

Bayview
Scoonie GC (1) - M Mann, M Gartshore, S Page
Argyll (6) - J Keillor, M Scott
Auld Hoose Buckhaven (1) - J Buchan, M Buchan
Auld Hoose Buckhaven (2) - P Guyan, J Paterson
Bayview (3) - D Smith, G Raeburn

_________________
When were good they never remember, when were bad they never forget
avatar
STOO01
Admin

Posts : 1688
Join date : 2007-11-04
Location : Squire Ville

View user profile http://levenmouth-pool-league.webs.com/

Back to top Go down

View previous topic View next topic Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum