Super 11's 'C Division 3 - 2016

View previous topic View next topic Go down

C team

Post  STOO01 on Mon Jan 11, 2016 7:39 am

The Levenmouth C team who will be going to Pettycur Bay 18th - 20th March!

1. Kenny Purves
2. Stuart Given
3. Joe Buchan
4. Paul Gordon
5. Stoo Warren
6. Neil Coleman replaced Jason Curran
7. Conor McComiskie replaced Scott Wedderburn (Argyle)
8. Danny Keillor replaced Daniel Allardyce replaced Rab Clark
9. Joseph Hutchison replaced Bert MacGregor
10. Billy Black replaced Stuart Smith
11. Robbie Greig replaced Billy Skins Dunlop
12. Brian Methven replaced Ruaidhi Balfour Qualifier

Trialists will be announced tonight!

Team Photo

C team trials Sunday 17th January. Mark Anderson has kindly let us use the tables for trials.
Auld Hoose, Windygates 1.30pm.
Trialists are;

Ruaidhri Balfour / WON TRIALS
Billy Black / Wild card
Robbie Greig / Wild Card 4
Joseph Hutchison / Wild Card 3
Brian Methven / Wild Card 5
Danny Allerdyce / Wild Card 2
Conor McComiskie / Wild Card 6
Danny Keillor / Wild Card 7
Neil Coleman / Wild Card 8
Jazzy Johnston

_________________
When were good they never remember, when were bad they never forget
avatar
STOO01
Admin

Posts : 1713
Join date : 2007-11-04
Location : Squire Ville

View user profile http://levenmouth-pool-league.webs.com/

Back to top Go down

Play-Offs

Post  STOO01 on Thu Dec 24, 2015 6:55 am

The playoff will be held on Sunday 24th January 2016 at Styx, Kirkcaldy.

The format for the day shall be two groups, one of eight teams and the other with seven. It will be a round robin format in the group stage.

Once this has been completed the knockout stage shall commence with group winners playing those in fourth place in opposite groups, with second playing third in the same manner. The winner of each of these ties shall gain promotion to the Third Division.

The remaining four teams shall be drawn randomly against each other and play to determine the final two qualifying spaces.

Good luck to everyone involved.


Last edited by STOO01 on Wed Jan 13, 2016 3:29 am; edited 2 times in total

_________________
When were good they never remember, when were bad they never forget
avatar
STOO01
Admin

Posts : 1713
Join date : 2007-11-04
Location : Squire Ville

View user profile http://levenmouth-pool-league.webs.com/

Back to top Go down

Super 11's 'C Division 3 - 2016

Post  STOO01 on Thu Dec 24, 2015 6:06 am

Third Division (18-20th Mar 2016)
Arbroath C
Ayr & District B
Bannockburn B
Clydebank B
Clydesdale A
Coatbridge B
Dundee B
Dunfermline D
East Ayrshire B
East Fife D
East Kilbride C
Falkirk D
Ladies A
Levenmouth C
Monklands C
Perth C
Thurso A
West Fife A
Playoff Qualifier 1 - Clydebank C

Playoff Qualifier 2 - Cowdenbeath B
Playoff Qualifier 3 - Edinburgh D
Playoff Qualifier 4 - Edinburgh E
Playoff Qualifier 5 - Glasgow D
Playoff Qualifier 6 - Kirkcaldy B

Playoff (Sun 24th Jan 2016)
Clydebank C
Cowdenbeath B
Dingwall B
Dundee C
Dundee D
Dunfermline E
Edinburgh D
Edinburgh E
Edinburgh F
Edinburgh G
Glasgow D
Kilmarnock D
Kirkcaldy B
Motherwell D
Uddingston D

1st Qualifying Matches
Edinburgh D 4-6 Kilmarnock D
Glasgow D 5-6 Dunfermline E
Kirkcaldy B 6-5 Cowdenbeath B
Clydebank C 3-6 Edinburgh E

Congratulations to Edinburgh D, Glasgow D, Cowdenbeath B and Clydebank C who have negotiated the first qualifying stage and secured their places in the Third Division.

2nd Qualifying Matches
Edinburgh E 6-2 Kilmarnock D
Dunfermline E 5-6 Kirkcaldy B

Congratulations are extended to Edinburgh E & Kirkcaldy B


Last edited by STOO01 on Sun Nov 12, 2017 9:40 pm; edited 8 times in total

_________________
When were good they never remember, when were bad they never forget
avatar
STOO01
Admin

Posts : 1713
Join date : 2007-11-04
Location : Squire Ville

View user profile http://levenmouth-pool-league.webs.com/

Back to top Go down

Re: Super 11's 'C Division 3 - 2016

Post  Sponsored content


Sponsored content


Back to top Go down

View previous topic View next topic Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum