Super 11's 'A

View previous topic View next topic Go down

Re: Super 11's 'A

Post  STOO01 on Wed Mar 15, 2017 1:22 am

Pettycur Bay Levenmouth 'A 10, 11, 12 March
Spa pool applive



Levenmouth 'AGroup GamesKnockout GamesTOTAL
PlayBrokeWonLost%PlayBrokeWonLost%PlayBrokeWonLost%B&D
Brian Thomson524180%2-20100%726186%
Mike Shepard534180%1-10100%635183%
Mark Dobson524380%2-1150%725271%
Ian Murray543260%2-20100%745271%1
Graham Raeburn5350100%2-020%735271%
Deek Allan514180%2-1150%715271%
Kev Corcoran534180%2-020%734357%
Mark Anderson412250%2-1150%613350%
Mike Paterson422250%1-010%522340%
Craig Sanders432250%1-010%532340%
Rab Warrender411325%2-1150%612433%
Jamie Logie441325%1-010%541420%
No lag record for Knock-out matches





Team
Played
Won
Lost
FF
FA
Bonus
Points
Super 11
Levenmouth A5503619010
Ayr A532292606
Dunfermline B532292606
Falkirk B523292604
Edinburgh C514223302
Dingwall A514203502




11-03-2017Super 11
13:30Dingwall A4-7Edinburgh C13:30Dunfermline B6-5Falkirk B
13:30Levenmouth A9-2Ayr A15:30Dunfermline B8-3Dingwall A
15:30Falkirk B6-5Ayr A15:30Levenmouth A7-4Edinburgh C
21:30Dunfermline B3-8Ayr A21:30Falkirk B8-3Edinburgh C
21:30Levenmouth A8-3Dingwall A21:00Dunfermline B5-6Levenmouth A
21:00Edinburgh C4-7Ayr A21:00Falkirk B5-6Dingwall A
23:00Dingwall A4-7Ayr A23:00Dunfermline B7-4Edinburgh C
23:00Falkirk B5-6Levenmouth A




Knockout Games

Last 16 -

Levenmouth 'A 6 Edinburgh 'B 5



Quarter-Finals -

Levenmouth 'A 3 Dundee 'A 6



_________________
When were good they never remember, when were bad they never forget
avatar
STOO01
Admin

Posts : 1688
Join date : 2007-11-04
Location : Squire Ville

View user profile http://levenmouth-pool-league.webs.com/

Back to top Go down

Super 11's 'A

Post  STOO01 on Sun Dec 04, 2016 7:56 pm

Levenmouth Super 11's 'A

1.Robert Warrender (captain) Auld Hoose A
2. Kevin Corcoran (vice) - Brig A
3. Brian Thomson - Auld Hoose A
4. Ian Murray Auld Hoose A
5. Mark Dobson - Brig A
6. Mike Shepherd Brig A
7. Jamie Logie - Douglas B
8. Craig Sanders - Brig A
9. Mark Anderson - Auld Hoose A
10. Deek Allan - Brig A
11. Mike Paterson - Auld Hoose A
12. Graham Raeburn - Auld Hoose A


Last edited by STOO01 on Sun Apr 30, 2017 10:07 am; edited 3 times in total

_________________
When were good they never remember, when were bad they never forget
avatar
STOO01
Admin

Posts : 1688
Join date : 2007-11-04
Location : Squire Ville

View user profile http://levenmouth-pool-league.webs.com/

Back to top Go down

View previous topic View next topic Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum