Super 15's 'B Team

View previous topic View next topic Go down

Re: Super 15's 'B Team

Post  STOO01 on Mon Nov 13, 2017 4:22 am

Super 15's B Team group stages & knock-out match, no lag record for knock-out



Forename
Surname
Team
Played
Won
Broke
Broke and Dished
Forfeited
Percentage
ScottSpencerLmouth B8610075%
BlairSimpsonLmouth B8620075%
TerryMoirLmouth B8640075%
BillyBlackLmouth B8650075%
DavidSmithLmouth B8510062%
BrianO'DonnellLmouth B8530062%
PaulBrownLmouth B8540062%
RabClarkLmouth B8410050%
RobbieGreigLmouth B7440059%
StuartGivenLmouth B6450067%
AlanMcWilliamsLmouth B7340043%
MartynMcLeanLmouth B7340043%
GregStringerLmouth B7320043%
AlanMorelandLmouth B7310043%
MarcMannLmouth B7220029%
DugaldMcnaughtLmouth B8230025%

_________________
When were good they never remember, when were bad they never forget
avatar
STOO01
Admin

Posts : 1710
Join date : 2007-11-04
Location : Squire Ville

View user profile http://levenmouth-pool-league.webs.com/

Back to top Go down

results

Post  STOO01 on Sun Nov 12, 2017 11:37 pm

Super 15's B Team Group Results


Home Team
Away Team
Home Score
Away Score
Edinburgh CLmouth B105
Inverness ALmouth B78
Borders ALmouth B411
Lmouth BLivingston B96
Lmouth BPerth B87
Lmouth BDingwall A87
Lmouth BThurso A114
Quarter-Final Glasgow 'C 8-7 Levenmouth 'B

_________________
When were good they never remember, when were bad they never forget
avatar
STOO01
Admin

Posts : 1710
Join date : 2007-11-04
Location : Squire Ville

View user profile http://levenmouth-pool-league.webs.com/

Back to top Go down

B team

Post  STOO01 on Sun Nov 12, 2017 11:34 pm

super 15's B team league table

Name
Played
Won
Drawn
Lost
FF
FA
FD
Bonus
Points
Levenmouth'B7601604515012
Inverness 'A7502624319010
Edinbugh 'C74035451308
Thurso 'A74035352108
Borders 'A73044263-2106
Perth 'B72055253-104
Dingwal 'A72055055-504
Livingston 'B72054758-1104

_________________
When were good they never remember, when were bad they never forget
avatar
STOO01
Admin

Posts : 1710
Join date : 2007-11-04
Location : Squire Ville

View user profile http://levenmouth-pool-league.webs.com/

Back to top Go down

Super 15's 'B Team

Post  STOO01 on Sun Apr 30, 2017 9:55 am

Levenmouth Super 15's 'B

Well since that's the A team been finalised, me and Alan have been in lengthy talks and have finally came to a conclusion on our Super 15s B team!!! I know there will be a few people disappointed and will only make Jazzys team stronger!!!
If anyone has any questions then just fire me a pm 👍🏼
#monthemoof
10, 11, 12 November Div 3


1. Alan McWilliams - Douglas 'A
2. Brian Thomson - Auld Hoose 'A Replaced by Robbie Greig - Windsor 
3. Robert Warrender - Auld Hoose 'A
4. Scott Spencer - ?
5. Dugald Mcnaught - Douglas 'A
6. David Smith - Windsor
7. Terry Moir - Douglas 'B
8. Marc Mann - Douglas 'B
9. Greg Stringer - McPhails
10. Brian O'Donnell - Auld Hoose 'A
11. Paul Brown - McPhails
12. Alan Moreland - Douglas 'A
13. Blair Simpson - McPhails
14. Rab Clark - Swan 'A
15. Billy Black - Swan 'A
16. Stuart Given - Den Inn
17. Martin McLean - Douglas 'B

Trialist 24 June Styx Kirkcaldy 1pm
     
SUPER 'B TRIALS - LEAGUE TABLE 
PlWLGFGAPTS
1Stuart Given5414112
2Martyn McLean532329
3Robbie Greig532329
4Nick Campbell523236
5Ryan Allan523236
6Ruaidri Balfour514143


7. Terry Biggerstaff - Douglas 'B never turned up

We haven't came up with a date for the trials yet but will be confirmed asap!! Maybe 2nd to last week in june!!!
Well done to everyone on selection and Good Luck to the Trialist!!

_________________
When were good they never remember, when were bad they never forget
avatar
STOO01
Admin

Posts : 1710
Join date : 2007-11-04
Location : Squire Ville

View user profile http://levenmouth-pool-league.webs.com/

Back to top Go down

Re: Super 15's 'B Team

Post  Sponsored content


Sponsored content


Back to top Go down

View previous topic View next topic Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum