Super 15's Division & dates

View previous topic View next topic Go down

Super 15's Division & dates

Post  STOO01 on Sun Jul 23, 2017 10:35 pm

Please see below the proposed divisions for the 2017 S15's. These will remain provisional until the payment deadline (Sunday 3rd September) has passed. In addition, no draws will be carried out until this date passes.

Regards,
Michael


Premier Division - 27-29th October
1 Arbroath A
2 Central Ayrshire A
3 Clackmannanshire A
4 Dumfries A
5 Dundee A
6 Dunfermline A
7 East Fife A
8 Edinburgh A
9 Falkirk A
10 Glasgow A
11 Kilmarnock A
12 Livingston A
13 Monklands A
14 Motherwell A
15 Paisley A
16 Uddingston A


First Division - 17-19th November
1 Aberdeen A
2 Ayr & District A
3 Bannockburn A
4 Central Ayrshire B
5 Clackmannanshire B
6 Coatbridge A
7 Cowdenbeath A
8 East Kilbride A
9 Edinburgh B
10 Falkirk B
11 Glasgow B
12 Kirkcaldy A
13 Midlothian A
14 Perth A
15 Uddingston B
16 Whitburn A


Second Division - 3-5th November
1 Clydebank A
2 Arbroath B
3 Central Ayshire C
4 Cumbernauld A
5 Doon Valley A
6 Dundee B
7 Dunfermline B
8 East Ayrshire A
9 East Fife B
10 East Kilbride B
11 East Lothian A
12 Levenmouth A
13 Monklands B
14 Motherwell B
15 Paisley B
16 West Fife A


Third Division - 10-12th November
1 Berwick A
2 Borders A
3 Cumbernauld B
4 Dingwall A
5 Dumfries B
6 Dunfermline C
7 East Fife C
8 Glasgow C
9 Inverness A
10 Levenmouth B
11 Livingston B
12 Midlothian B
13 Perth B
14 Thurso A
15 Playoff Qualifier - Kilmarnock B
16 Playoff Qualifier - Edinburgh C


Playoffs - Sunday 8th October
1 Ayr & District B
2 Clydebank B
3 Coatbridge B
4 Cowdenbeath B
5 Cowdenbeath C
6 Dundee C
7 Dundee D
8 Dunfermline D
9 East Ayrshire B
10 East Ayrshire C
11 East Kilbride C
12 Edinburgh C
13 Edinburgh D
14 Edinburgh E
15 Falkirk C
16 Kilmarnock B
17 Kilmarnock C
18 Kirkcaldy B
19 Kirkcaldy C
20 Levenmouth C
21 Midlothian C
22 Motherwell C
23 Uddingston C
24 West Fife B


Playoff Format
Two venues, 12 teams at each venue. One qualifier from each venue.

Each venue
Two groups of 6. Teams play each other once in a round robin format to qualify for Knockout Stage.

Knockout Stage
Round 1
1st Group 1 v 4th Group 2
2nd Group 1 v 3rd Group 2
1st Group 2 v 4th Group 1
2nd Group 2 v 3rd Group 1

Round 2
Winners of above matches drawn randomly.

Round 3 (Qualifier)
Winners of Round 2 matches play each other to qualify.

_________________
When were good they never remember, when were bad they never forget
avatar
STOO01
Admin

Posts : 1710
Join date : 2007-11-04
Location : Squire Ville

View user profile http://levenmouth-pool-league.webs.com/

Back to top Go down

View previous topic View next topic Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum