Super 11's B Team

Go down

Re: Super 11's B Team

Post  STOO01 on Tue Feb 13, 2018 6:33 am

Levenmouth 'BGroup GamesKnockout GamesTOTAL
PlayBrokeWonLostB&D%PlayBrokeWonLostB&D%PlayBrokeWonLostB&D%
Blair Simpson5032060%40400100%9072078%
Scott Wedderburn'J5141080%4031075%9172078%
Paul Brown5332060%4031075%9363067%
Jamie Logie5123040%40400100%9163067%
Callum King5041080%4022050%9063067%
Craig Sanders5132060%4031075%9163067%
Billy Black5032060%3021067%8053063%
Colin Brown5223040%100100%6224033%
Rab Clark4013025%3012033%7025029%
Euan Waddell400400%10100100%5014020%
Brian O'Donnell5114020%100100%6115017%
Terry Moir200200%000000%200200%
  No lag record for Knock-out matches

_________________
When were good they never remember, when were bad they never forget
avatar
STOO01
Admin

Posts : 1810
Join date : 2007-11-04
Location : Squire Ville

View user profile http://levenmouth-pool-league.webs.com/

Back to top Go down

Re: Super 11's B Team

Post  STOO01 on Sun Feb 11, 2018 11:00 am

Name
Played
Won
Lost
FF
FA
FD
Points
Dumfries B
5

4

1

38

17

21

8
Kirkcaldy B
5

4

1

28

27

1

8
Thurso A
5

2

3

29

26

3

4
Levenmouth B
5

2

3

26

29

-3

4
East Fife C
5

2

3

23

32

-9

4
Motherwell C
5

1

4

21

34

-13

2




Home Team
Away Team
Home Score
Away Score

Levenmouth B

Thurso A

7

4

Levenmouth B

Dumfries B

2

9

Levenmouth B

Motherwell C

5

6

Levenmouth B

Kirkcaldy B

4

7

Levenmouth B

East Fife C

8

3
Knock-out last 16 - Kilmarnock 'C 6-2
Quarter-Final - Levenmouth 'D 6-2
Semi-Final - Clydebank 'A 6-1
Final - Falkirk 'D 5-6

_________________
When were good they never remember, when were bad they never forget
avatar
STOO01
Admin

Posts : 1810
Join date : 2007-11-04
Location : Squire Ville

View user profile http://levenmouth-pool-league.webs.com/

Back to top Go down

Super 11's B Team

Post  STOO01 on Tue Nov 14, 2017 6:30 am

Levenmouth 'B Team Photo
🌟 Super 11’s B Team 🌟
Division 2, 9th-11th February.

1. Alan McWilliams Craig Sanders
2. Dugald McnaughtBlair Simpson
3. Terry Moir - Vice Captain
4. Billy Black
5. Brian O'Donnell
6. Paul Brown
7. Willie Lindsay Coco Brown
8. Jamie Logie
9. Callum King - Captain
10. Rab Clark
11. Scott wedderburn Jnr
12. David Smith  Euan Waddell          


Me and Alan have went over n over the team and I know there’s will be a few disappointed guys but so hard to pick the team and we are happy with our choice!!
Well done to everyone picked!! See use at the Super 11’s!!! 🙌🏼


Last edited by STOO01 on Sun Mar 11, 2018 9:42 am; edited 2 times in total

_________________
When were good they never remember, when were bad they never forget
avatar
STOO01
Admin

Posts : 1810
Join date : 2007-11-04
Location : Squire Ville

View user profile http://levenmouth-pool-league.webs.com/

Back to top Go down

Re: Super 11's B Team

Post  Sponsored content


Sponsored content


Back to top Go down

Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum