Super 11's D Team

Go down

Re: Super 11's D Team

Post  STOO01 on Tue Feb 13, 2018 6:34 am

Levenmouth 'DGroup GamesKnockout GamesTOTAL
PlayBrokeWonLostB&D%PlayBrokeWonLostB&D%PlayBrokeWonLostB&D%
Corey Morrison53500100%20200100%73700100%
Martyn McLean51500100%10100100%61600100%
Alan Moreland51500100%000000%51500100%
Regan Paterson4122050%20200100%6142067%
David Smith5241080%200200%7243057%
Brian Methven5132060%100100%6133050%
Simon Johnston5323040%2011050%7334043%
Greig Stringer5223040%2011050%7234043%
Robbie Greig4122050%000000%4122050%
Daniel Allardyce 4213025%2011050%6224033%
Marc Mann430400%100100%530500%
Nick Campbell420400%100100%520500%
No lag record for Knock-out matches

_________________
When were good they never remember, when were bad they never forget
avatar
STOO01
Admin

Posts : 1746
Join date : 2007-11-04
Location : Squire Ville

View user profile http://levenmouth-pool-league.webs.com/

Back to top Go down

Re: Super 11's D Team

Post  STOO01 on Sun Feb 11, 2018 10:59 am

Name
Played
Won
Lost
FF
FA
FD
Points
Dingwall A
5
3
2
33
22
11
6
Levenmouth D
5
3
2
31
24
7
6
Uddingston C
5
3
2
29
26
3
6
Midlothian B
5
3
2
26
29
-3
6
East Kilbride D
5
2
3
27
28
-1
4
Midlothian C
5
1
4
19
36
-17
2




Home Team
Away Team
Home Score
Away Score
Levenmouth DUddingston C
5
6
Levenmouth DMidlothian C
7
4
Levenmouth DEast Kilbride D
8
3
Levenmouth DMidlothian B
5
6
Levenmouth DDingwall A
6
5
Knock-out Last 16 - Thurso 'A 6-2
Quarter-Final - Levenmouth 'B 2-6

_________________
When were good they never remember, when were bad they never forget
avatar
STOO01
Admin

Posts : 1746
Join date : 2007-11-04
Location : Squire Ville

View user profile http://levenmouth-pool-league.webs.com/

Back to top Go down

Super 11's D Team

Post  STOO01 on Tue Nov 14, 2017 9:00 am

Division 2, 9th-11th February

Supers D team
This team will be at pettycur on the 9th-11th February in division 2 same event as the B team.

1. Robbie Greig - captain
2. Ruaidhri Balfour David Smith
3. Greg Stringer
4. Soapy Simpson Brian Methven
5. Euan Waddell Corey Morrison
6. Blair Simpson Nick Campbell
7. Colin Brown Simon Johnston
8. Martyn McLean
9. Marc Mann
10. Alan Moreland
11. Craig Arnott Daniel Allardyce
12. Regan Paterson


Been left with a lot of players to chose from which made it even harder for us to pick. Tried to mix it up a bit.  Cheers🎱

_________________
When were good they never remember, when were bad they never forget
avatar
STOO01
Admin

Posts : 1746
Join date : 2007-11-04
Location : Squire Ville

View user profile http://levenmouth-pool-league.webs.com/

Back to top Go down

Re: Super 11's D Team

Post  Sponsored content


Sponsored content


Back to top Go down

Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum